Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Pashennaya VeraPashennaya Vera
Vladimir GusevVladimir Gusev
Elena NAZAROFFElena NAZAROFF
Tarkhanova GlafiraTarkhanova Glafira
Ivanova Lidia GavrilovnaIvanova Lidia Gavrilovna
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gina Davis

( Actress)

Comments for Gina Davis
Biography Gina Davis
photo Gina Davis
Real name: Virginia. Born 21.1.1957 in Verheme (pc. Man). She studied at Boston University at the acting department.
As she argues, has always had a penchant for comedic roles. Some time worked as model. She has a beautiful, somewhat unusual face with high cheekbones and wide-set eyes and a slim figure. She made her debut in the movie "American Graffiti" in the comic role of co-worker on the locker room Hoffman, who portrayed a woman and are tempted by constantly exposed Davis.
Gradually shifted to the execution bolshihroley. For example, in "fly" (1986) and "readily earth girl" (1989), which starred her husband (1987-1990) Jeff Goldblum. In 1988 he won an Oscar for Best Actress secondary - tamer dogs, which has won the heart of the hero in the movie "The Accidental Tourist". The most significant work to date is the role of Thelma "Thelma and Louise" by Ridley Scott (1991). The actress just lined up this role, showing the awakening of the individual in ordinary provincial housewife. Using her tall (183 cm), , . and in the film "Too many husbands" (1993) her heroine was forced to hire a fictitious spouse, . to impress others.,
.


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon (Gina Gershon)
Gina Gershon (Gina Gershon)
DAVIS Kimberly
DAVIS Kimberly

Gina Davis, photo, biography
Gina Davis, photo, biography Gina Davis  Actress, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback