Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Bhattotpala
KERN EugeneKERN Eugene
Kazei MaratKazei Marat
Churikova InnaChurikova Inna
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)

( Actress)

Photo Gallery TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler) (24)
Comments for TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
Biography TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
photo TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)

Filmography

Real name: Liv Tyler (Liv Tyler)
. Activities: actress, model
. Date of birth: 01.07.77
. Hometown: Portland, Maine (USA)
. Height: 177 (cm)
. Education: High School Graduate
. Similar People: Steven Tyler (father); Beb Buel (mother)

. Liv Tyler was born July 1, 1977 in New York
. At birth, her name was Liv Rundgren. Her mother Beb Buel was a famous model in the 70-ies. Her father was (or rather she thought that was) Todd Rundgren. She thinks it is up to the moment, until the concert was Aerosmith and did not find that it is very similar to the vocalist of this group. It was after this, at 10 years, she opened the whole truth. At that time she lived in Portland:
As a child, Liv was an ordinary kid, no different from other children at school. She liked to dress in her mother's dress and arrange in such a "podiums" for my mother's friends. Liv has never been interested in alcohol or drugs and stuff, all her thoughts were about the movie. Natural for her was a blow to learn that her real father is almost washed-up junkie:

Actually, she has many hobbies, but among them there are two, in which it is simply gorgeous. This is her career and film career Centerfolds. But it seems she Liv prefers the silver screen. Her modeling career began at age 14. That is what caused her to change Portland, where she lived 9 years in New York. There have been plenty of great shots, she even had to appear on the cover of a major entertainment magazine, but: it was preceded by Madonna. Liv appeared on the pages of such magazines as Rolling Stone, BIKINI, Inside Edge, Young and Modern (cover).

. One of the statements Liv:
. "Drugs, I have been disgusted, and I do not like alcohol."

. FILMOGRAPHY
. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) ...
. Arwen
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) .... Arwen
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) .... Arwen Undomiel
Dr. T and the Women (2000) .... Marilyn
One Night at McCool's (2000) .... Jewel Valentine
Onegin (1999) .... Tatyana Larina
Cookie's Fortune (1999) .... Emma Duvall
Plunkett & Macleane (1999) .... Lady Rebecca
Franky Goes to Hollywood (1999) .... Herself
The Little Black Book (1999) .... Rachael
Armageddon (1998) .... Grace Stamper
Can't Hardly Wait (1998) (uncredited) (voice) .... Voice of Gum Girl
U Turn (1997) .... Girl in Bus Station
Inventing the Abbotts (1997) .... Pamela Abbott
That Thing You Do! (1996) .... Faye Dolan
Stealing Beauty (1996) .... Lucy Harmon
Empire Records (1995) .... Corey
Heavy (1995) .... Callie
Silent Fall (1994) .... Sylvie Warden

. Photo Liv Tyler
. More photos
. Article
. Photos
. Liv Tyler
.

.

Photos of TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)

Photos of TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)

User comments
Write comment
  • LeX for TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • Liv just foot! :)
  • iowin for TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • it is a miracle!
  • GARIK for TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • most beautiful actress in Hollywood in May of taste if something is on stchet beautiful pictures Liv Tyler is butte kindly sent me on soap beforehand Thanks to all gai1@list.ru
  • Marat for TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)
  • Liv You are very beautiful girl, have no words to describe you, you are very beautiful, I fell in love:)
    Write comment
    Links by theme:
    Liv Tyler
    Liv Tyler
    TAYLER Steven (Steven Tayler)
    TAYLER Steven (Steven Tayler)
    Wiedemann, Ferdinand I.

    TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler), photo, biography
    TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler), photo, biography TAYLER Liv (Liv Tyler)  Actress, photo, biography
    RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
       
       
       
    Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback