Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Buzova OlgaBuzova Olga
KARACHENTSEV Nikolai PetrovichKARACHENTSEV Nikolai Petrovich
Vizbor Yuri I.Vizbor Yuri I.
Malakhov AndreyMalakhov Andrey
Anne of Kiev
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich

( The representative from the Administration of Saratov Region in the Federation Council, Chairman of the Assembly of the Council of Peoples of Russia)

Comments for ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich
Biography ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich
photo ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich
Date rozhdeniya4 August 1946

Hometown village Gerguta Tlyaratinskogo District, Dagestan ASSR

Education In the years 1965-1966. attended feldshepsko-akushepskom uchilishe.

He graduated from the Faculty of History of Dagestan State University.

Since 1975. did his postgraduate studies at the Philosophical Faculty of the Leningrad State University. He defended his candidate in the LSU and a doctorate thesis.
Member of the Academy of Natural Sciences.

Since 1966. - In charge of rural health centers in Dagestan.

Since 1966. by 1970. served in the Soviet Army.

In 1970-1975 he. - Worked as a fireman, in charge of training and sports department of the Dagestan regional council sports society "Harvest" and, simultaneously, correspondence courses at the university in Dagestan.

1975-1978 gg. did his postgraduate studies at the Philosophical Faculty of the Leningrad State University (LSU).

1978 - 1987 he. - Associate Professor, Head of the Murmansk Higher Marine Engineering College.

In 1985, Mr.. doctorate.

1987 - 1988 he. - Head of the Department of Philosophy, Dagestan Pedagogical Institute.
1988 - 1990 he. - Head of International Relations Department, Central Committee.
1990 - 1993 g. - People's Deputies. Chairman of the Council of Nationalities of the Supreme Council of the RSFSR.

In September - October 1993. as a representative of the Armed Forces took part in organized by the Moscow Patriarchate negotiations between the President and Parliament.

From September 1993 - 1994 he. - First Deputy Chairman of RF State Committee for Federal Affairs and Nationalities.

Since December 1993. December 1995. - Member of the Federation Council of Federal Assembly of Russia.
Since January 1994 - Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council of Federal Assembly of Russia.
Since January 1994. - First Deputy Minister of RF for Nationalities and Regional Policy.

1995 - 1997 has. - Member of the State Duma Federal Assembly of the second convocation.

Since August 1997. April 1998. - Deputy Chairman of RF Government.

Since September 1998. - Chairman of the Board of Public Organization "The Assembly of Peoples of Russia".

From 25 September 1998. May 12, 1999 .- Minister of National Policy of Russia.

25 May 1999. - Appointed Minister of Russia.

December 20, 2000 Abdulatipov appointed a member of the Federation Council, the representative from the executive the Saratov Region. (The current regional governor Dmitry Ayatskov voluntarily withdrew from the membership of the Federation Council)

. In January 2001, in SF, a working group under the leadership Abdulatipov to finalize proposals for the upper chamber of Chechnya.

. Zhenat.Imeet daughter and two sons.


. Political views, positions


. Participation in political organizations, movements


. Interviews


. More
.


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
Ramadan Useinov
Nikolai Ostroumov
Bakatin Vadim

ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich, photo, biography
ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich, photo, biography ABDULATIPOV Ramadan Gadzhimuradovich  The representative from the Administration of Saratov Region in the Federation Council, Chairman of the Assembly of the Council of Peoples of Russia, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback