Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Arshavina JuliaArshavina Julia
Buzova OlgaBuzova Olga
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gennady E. Burbulis

( Member of the State Duma and head of the State Duma Committee on Geopolitics.)

Comments for Gennady E. Burbulis
Biography Gennady E. Burbulis
Date of Birth: August 4, 1945. g. Pervouralsk Sverdlovsk region
In 1974 he graduated from Ural State University, Department of Philosophy, specializing in Dialectical Materialism. Speaks German.
President of the Humanities and Political Studies "Strategy";
Co-chair of the public association "Union of Russia" People business ";
Head of the Department of Political Science of the Moscow Academy of Law.
Since 1998. - Chief editor of "Strategy"
He started working in factories Pervouralsk as electrical mechanic, fitter TRC (1962-1964 gg.).
: 1964-1967. - Served in the army, missile troops (Kirov region)
1969-1974 gg. - A student of Ural State University
1974-1975,. - Lecturer, Department of Philosophy, Ural Polytechnic Institute.
1975-1978 gg. - Post-graduate Department of Philosophy, Ural Polytechnic Institute.
1979-1980:. - Lecturer, 1981-1982 gg. - Senior lecturer in the philosophy of the Ural Polytechnic Institute.
In 1981 he defended his thesis for the degree of Candidate in Philosophy. Subject of the thesis "Knowledge and belief as integral phenomena of consciousness".
1982-1984 he. - Associate Professor of Philosophy of the Ural Polytechnic Institute.
1984-1986,. - Head of the Department of Social Sciences of the All-Union Institute of advanced training of the Ministry of Non-Ferrous Metals of the USSR, Mr.. Sverdlovsk.
1986-1989 he. - Deputy Director for Science of All-Union Institute of advanced training of the Ministry of Non-Ferrous Metals of the USSR, Mr.. Sverdlovsk.
In 1989 elected people's deputy of the USSR Leninsky electoral district N 242 g. Sverdlovsk.
1989-1990,. - Chairman of the Subcommittee of the Supreme Soviet Committee on the work of the Soviets of People's Deputies, management development and self -.
In 1990. elected to the Sverdlovsk Oblast Council of People's Deputies.
1990-1991,. - Plenipotentiary Representative of President of the Supreme Soviet of the RSFSR - the head of the working group of the Supreme Consultative Coordinating Council.
At the presidential elections in Russia in 1991. was head of the election campaign of Boris Yeltsin.
Since 1991 - Secretary of State of Russia - Secretary of the State Council under the President of Russia.
Simultaneously, from November 6, 1991. - First Deputy Prime Minister of Russia. April 14, 1992, Mr.. - Relieved of his duties as first deputy chairman of the RF Government on their own.
Since March 1992. - Deputy Chairman of the Presidential Advisory Council. Since May 1992. November 1992 - gossekpetap DURING Ppezidente RF.
From November 1992 to January 1, 1993. - Head of group of advisers of the President of Russia.
January 1, 1993. freed from all government posts.
October 17, 1993, Mr.. at the founding congress of the electoral bloc "Choice of Russia Gennady Burbulis on the voting results came in the federal list of candidates from Russia's Choice in the State Duma. Elected deputy DG of the block Russia's Choice. Subsequently (April 1994) came from the faction BP.
Since 1993, Mr.. is president of the Humanities and Political Studies "Strategy".
In December 1995, Mr.. elected to the State Duma on Pervouralsk single-mandate electoral district N 166. Ran as an independent candidate.


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
GENNADY
BORTNIK Gennady
BORTNIK Gennady
Nedoshivina Vyacheslav

Gennady E. Burbulis, photo, biography
Gennady E. Burbulis, photo, biography Gennady E. Burbulis  Member of the State Duma and head of the State Duma Committee on Geopolitics., photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback