Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Marina SolodkinMarina Solodkin
NOX John (Knox John)NOX John (Knox John)
Klimova Ekaterina AlexandrovnaKlimova Ekaterina Alexandrovna
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mikhail E. Fradkov

( Director of the Federal Tax Police Service.)

Comments for Mikhail E. Fradkov
Biography Mikhail E. Fradkov
photo Mikhail E. Fradkov
Born September 1, 1950 In 1972. Graduated from the Moscow Machine-Tool Institute, specializing in mechanical engineer. "In 1981. - Academy of International Trade.
Fluent in English and Spanish. In 1973-1975 years - an officer of the Economic Adviser to the Soviet Embassy in India.
. From 1975 to 1984 he worked in various positions in the All-Union Association "Tyazhpromexport" USSR State Committee for External Economic Relations (GKES).
. In 1984-1988 - Deputy Chief of Procurement GKES.
. In 1988-1991 - Deputy and First Deputy Chief of the coordination and regulation of foreign economic operations of IBEC USSR.
. In 1991-1992 - senior adviser to the Permanent Mission of Russia to the UN Office and other international organizations in Geneva, the representative of Russia to the GATT.
. From December 1992 - deputy minister of external economic relations.
. Since October 1993 - First Deputy Minister of Foreign Economic Relations of Russia.
. From March 1997 - Acting Minister of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade.
. On April 16, 1997 to March 23, 1998 - Minister of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade of Russia.
. Since May 1998 - Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC Ingosstrakh (elected at the meeting of the Board of Directors of JSC in May 1998), from February 1999 - General Director of Ingosstrakh.
. 25 May 1999
. Presidential decree appointed Minister for Trade.
After the resignation of the government Stepashin (August 1999). - I.o. Minister of Trade.
19 August 1999. Presidential decree appointed Minister of Trade.
May 7, 2000, Mr.. in connection with the assumption of office as President Putin all members of the government resigned, and until the appointment of new ministers took over as acting.
May 18, 2000, Mr.. dismissed.
From 31 May 2000. through March 28, 2001. - Deputy Secretary of the Security Council of Russia
28 March 2001 was appointed director of the Federal Tax Police Service.


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
KATUKOV Fradkov
KATUKOV Fradkov
Mikhail Borisovich
Stawski Fradkov

Mikhail E. Fradkov, photo, biography
Mikhail E. Fradkov, photo, biography Mikhail E. Fradkov  Director of the Federal Tax Police Service., photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback