Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Viktor LoginovViktor Loginov
GUSEVA CatherineGUSEVA Catherine
Sergey ZHIGUNOVSergey ZHIGUNOV
Nina AnaniashviliNina Ananiashvili
APPLE TEAAPPLE TEA
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Shakhrai Sergey

( Presidential Envoy to the Constitutional Court)

Comments for Shakhrai Sergey
Biography Shakhrai Sergey

Born April 30, 1956 Place of birth Simferopol Crimean region
I finished school with a gold medal. In 1978 he graduated with honors from the Faculty of Law at Rostov University and graduate studies at Moscow State University (MSU). Qualification - gosudarstvovedenie.
He graduated from graduate school in 1982. Candidate of Juridical Sciences (thesis defended in 1981 on the theme: "The influence of the federal nature of the Czechoslovak Socialist Republic on the organization and activities of the Federal Assembly; supervisor - Professor Zlatopolsky). Chairman of the Federal Council rosiyskogo Party of Unity and Accord (PRES).
Deputy Chairman of the Political Consultative Council under the President of Russia.
In the years 1982-1987 - Lecturer Law Faculty of Moscow State University.
From 1987 to 1990 - Head of the Laboratory of Legal Informatics and Cybernetics.
He was a member of the CPSU since 1988, left the party on Aug. 20, 1991.
In 1989. was invited as a public adviser to the Committee on the Law of the Supreme Council (SC) of the USSR.
March 1990, Mr.. - December 1992. - People's Deputies. He was a deputy group "Change". He was one of the founders and leaders of the "Left Center". He headed the RSFSR Supreme Soviet Committee on Legislation.
B July 1991 he was appointed State Counselor for Legal Affairs of the RSFSR.
December 18, 1991, Mr.. - March 31, 1992. - Deputy Prime Minister. Supervised State Committee of Russia on national policy, the Ministry of Justice, the Ministry of Interior (MoI) and Ministry of Security (MB) of Russia.
From January to May 1992. headed the State Legal Administration (GPU), Russia.
Since 9 November 1992. - End of December 1992. - The head of the interim administration in the area of inter-ethnic conflict in North Ossetia and Ingushetia and Shakhrai.
November 25, 1992, Mr.. appointed Deputy Chairman of RF Government.
In June 1993, Mr.. initiated the establishment of Russia's Party of Unity and Accord (PRES).
December 12, 1993, Mr.. elected State Duma member from the list PRES.
January 1993, Mr.. - July 1994. - Minister of Nationalities and Regional Policy.
April 7, 1994, Mr.. the third time appointed Deputy Prime Minister.
In elections in December 1995. topped the list of block party rosiyskogo unity and harmony. PRESS lost the election.
December 1995, Mr.. - December 1996. - State Duma member 6 convening of a single-mandate constituency.
December 7, 1996. - Presidential Envoy to the Constitutional Court.




Dossier on Shakhrai SM


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
Sergey Peregoudov
Sergey Peregoudov
Plum Anatoly
Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov

Shakhrai Sergey, photo, biography
Shakhrai Sergey, photo, biography Shakhrai Sergey  Presidential Envoy to the Constitutional Court, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback