Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
FIGANTER Yuri Petrovich
Boyarskaya ElizavetaBoyarskaya Elizaveta
Selezneva NataliaSelezneva Natalia
Twardowski AlexanderTwardowski Alexander
New name
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS)

( Actor)

Comments for BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS)
Biography BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS)
photo BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS)
Real name: Antonio de Carvalho Barbosa.
Date of Birth: August 25, 1948.
Place of Birth: r. Arapongas, Brazil.
. Children: son Rodrigo (31 years, a heart surgeon, 2002), daughter of Andrea (30 years old, lawyer).
. Grandson: Enrique (2 years).
. Country: "I still have not seen Russia!" A lot of time was in Europe, and in many cities
. In Belgium, there is a wonderful city - Bruges, it is not far from Brussels. Prague - a very beautiful city. I like Lisbon. And I really, really love Paris. With the actors' family ties, "went to Yaping. We (Vera Fischer, Julia Feldens, Reinaldo Dzhanichini and I) were filming a scene in Tokyo and several Japanese villages. This is a very beautiful country. And I love the United States: New York, Los Angeles, San Diego, San Francisco, California.

A few years after the birth of a boy his family moved to Sao Paulo. Antonio really fond of music and played the piano. When it came time to choose a profession, without hesitation entered the Philosophical Faculty of the University. However, a year later realized that working is not their business, and despite the protests of parents, enrolled in a drama studio.

During his long career in television, Tony Ramos participated in various projects. For example, in 1993, he became the leading program "Voce Decide" ( "You Decide"). "This experience is very interesting because it meant direct communication with the audience," - says Tony. Since that time, Ramos was invited many times to be set by producer serials and mini-series.

"During the filming of" family ties "I lost four kilos, all is not lost hope like Vera Fischer. This is one of the most talented actresses and the most beautiful women I've met in my life. I tried eating less starchy foods, but of pasta and glass of good wine will still never give up. "


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
RAMOS Fidel (Ramos Fidel)
FAGUNDES Antonio
FAGUNDES Antonio
Barbosa de Oliveira, Rui Caetano (Ruy Barbosa)
Barbosa de Oliveira, Rui Caetano (Ruy Barbosa)

News by themeBARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS):
BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS), photo, biography
BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS), photo, biography BARBOSA Antonio de Carvalho (Tony RAMOS)  Actor, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback