Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
BURKL Yul (Yul Burkle)BURKL Yul (Yul Burkle)
Inna PetrovaInna Petrova
Boris Messerer AsafovichBoris Messerer Asafovich
Viktor Ivanovich KorshunovViktor Ivanovich Korshunov
Demyanenko AlexanderDemyanenko Alexander
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Apeksimova Irina

( Actress, producer)

Comments for Apeksimova Irina
Biography Apeksimova Irina
photo Apeksimova Irina
Real name: Irina Apeksimova
Date of Birth: January 13, 1966
Place of birth: Volgograd, Russia
Activities: Actress, Producer
Education: Moscow Art Theater School (1990, Workshop on. Tabakov) University of Florida, class of dance.
. Family:
. Mother: Svetlana Yakovlevna, was conductor of the Odessa Theater of Operetta
. Husband: Valery Nikolaev (actor), separated after 12 years of marriage, a daughter - Dasha (1995)
.
. Irina prefers to withdraw from Jean-Luc Godard and Phillip Noyce, play movies and theater, to do business and raise a daughter
. Thus the question: 'Your basic state' she replies: 'Depression'. What is it - Apparent illness or eternal dissatisfaction with themselves?

She was born in Volgograd, in the family of classical musicians. In 13 years the family moved to Odessa, where Irina and graduated from high school. Immediately after the school year worked at the Odessa Theater of Operetta, then - a year in the same theater in Volgograd, danced in the corps de ballet. In 1989 he entered the Moscow Art Theater School (teacher Oleg Tabakov). Together with her learned Vladimir Mashkov and Yevgeny Mironov. After graduating from high school, ten years worked in the Moscow Art Theater im.Chehova, and in January 2000, resigned from there, it did not renew the contract. Vela trials with MAT Administration.

She has a complete mismatch own sense of self with the external appearance. In the mirror or on the screen is sharp, cold, nervous, close as people know its true - warm and tender. However, this mask, which she took, her once perfectly suited. Now do not get anything to change, and its western foreign severity, smartness are perceived by many as a cold.

However, it looks stylish femme fatale, and it became a "cross". Directors seem to have recently seen her only in the form of business vumen and lady-vamp, and while the film does not indulge its variety of proposals. "It all started with Dennis Evstigneeva, - she said .- This is the first time he took me a bitch in his" Limite ". But the image of entrenched. And now I have otherwise not perceive. While I wait for another role - that sort of Nikita, "which all wins and is selected from the unimaginable traps. To have been chasing, grappling, fights with gorgeous tricks, pistols in his belt ". In short, while working in film special joy she did not deliver, she believes: that it is offered, can play and she and another actress. At the movies largely because she never failed to simply stiffen. All directors perform tasks without strain.
For Irene - Role of the "strong woman" became for her "inferiority complex".

In 1994, the festival in Paris, she was awarded the prize for Best Actress. In just 15 years of film she played more than 20 female characters, but the best film role, she believes - is still ahead.


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
TANTSURINA Irina
TANTSURINA Irina
KRASILNIKOVA Irina
KRASILNIKOVA Irina
Potekhina Irina

Apeksimova Irina, photo, biography
Apeksimova Irina, photo, biography Apeksimova Irina  Actress, producer, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback