Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Volkov Boris IvanovichVolkov Boris Ivanovich
Bernardo Bertolucci (Bernardo Bertolucci)Bernardo Bertolucci (Bernardo Bertolucci)
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

EYE Sergey

( Member of the State Duma of the first (1993 - 95) and third (1999) convocations)

Comments for EYE Sergey
Biography EYE Sergey
photo EYE Sergey

Born January 1, 1961 to Mr.. Zaporozhye Ukrainian SSR, Russian.
In 1983 he graduated from the Economics Faculty of Moscow State University (MSU) of. M. V. State University, specializing in Economic Cybernetics ".
From 1983 to 1986 - graduate of the Central Economics and Mathematics Institute (CEMI), USSR. Doctor of Economic Sciences.
. In 1986 - 91 - Junior Researcher, Researcher, Senior Researcher, Head of Laboratory CEMI AN USSR.
. In the mid 80-ies supported acquaintance with some participants in semi-clandestine circle of young economists, Leningrad and Moscow, which has been the informal leader, Anatoly Chubais.
. Since December 1991 - first deputy chairman of the Committee of Foreign Economic Relations (KVES) RF (in January 1992 transformed into the Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations).
. Prior to December 1992 - First Deputy Minister of Foreign Economic Relations.
. On 23 December 1992 to 22 September 1993 - Minister of Foreign Economic Relations.
. From September 1993 - Head of Laboratory of CEMI.
. 12 December 1993 was elected to the State Duma.
. From December 1994 to August 1996 - Chairman of the National Committee of the Democratic Party of Russia.
. Since 1995 - Senior Researcher, CEMI RAS.
. From 14 August to December 1996 - Head of the Department of Economic Security of Russia's Security Council.
. December 27, 1996 - Deputy Chief of Staff of the Federation Council, Head of the Information and Analytical Department of the Federation Council.
. Since June 1999 - as part of the Economic Council under the RF Government.
. 19 December 1999 was elected to the State Duma of the third convocation.
. Registered in the parliamentary faction of the Communist Party.
. Colonel.
. Organizer of the National Institute of Development.
. Academician of the Academy of Natural Sciences, member of the Scientific Council of the Expert Institute at exhibition industry entrepreneurs, the chairman of the Association of foreign organizations in Russia.
. Fluent in English.
. Married
. Has a son.

.
Curriculum Vitae available IPC "Panorama"



. Official site


User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
Sergey Peregoudov
Sergey Peregoudov
Sergey Nazarov
Sergey Nazarov
Simonov, Sergey
Simonov, Sergey

EYE Sergey, photo, biography
EYE Sergey, photo, biography EYE Sergey  Member of the State Duma of the first (1993 - 95) and third (1999) convocations, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback