Celebrities Feedback Rating Russian
Search

Most popular
Pochepa Oksana (Shark)Pochepa Oksana (Shark)
Volkov Boris IvanovichVolkov Boris Ivanovich
Bernardo Bertolucci (Bernardo Bertolucci)Bernardo Bertolucci (Bernardo Bertolucci)
more persons......
News
Movies
Russia Is Great
Free mp3 download
Count of persons: 23163





All persons
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Alexei L. Kudrin

( Deputy Prime Minister - Finance Minister)

Comments for Alexei L. Kudrin
Biography Alexei L. Kudrin

October 12, 1960 in g. Domele Latvian SSR in the family of a serviceman.
In 1983 he graduated from Leningrad State University Department of Economics, then - post-graduate studies at the Institute of Economics Academy of Sciences of the USSR. Ph.D. in Economics.
Worked in distribution at the Institute of Socio-economic problems (ISEP).
Since the autumn of 1990 - Vice-Chairman, Leningrad City Executive Committee on Economic Reform. Since September, the Vice Chairman of the Committee for Management of the City Hall area of free enterprise. From November 1991 to August 1992 - Deputy Chairman of the Committee for Economic Development on the Investment Policy. January 1993 - Chairman of the Committee of Economy and Finance of the City Hall, from 1994 to 1996 at the same time - the first deputy mayor of St. Petersburg.
. To work on the investment market Kudrin has created in St. Petersburg City Bank for Reconstruction and Development.
. In 1996, led the election campaign a
. Sobchak, in which Sobchak lost in. Yakovlev.
1 August 1996 was appointed deputy head of the Presidential Administration of Russia - the chief of the Main Control Directorate of the Presidential Administration MAS. He held the post until 26 March 1997.
. On March 26, 1997 - First Deputy Minister of Finance.
. 4 April 1997 appointed representative of the State of RAO UES of Russia ".
. From May 1997 to April 6, 1999 - Deputy Governor of Russia in the International Monetary Fund (IMF).
. From May 1997 to March 1999 - Deputy Governor of Russia at the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development.
. Since September 19, 1997 - Deputy Chairman of the Interdepartmental Commission for Russia's Security Council for economic security.
. In October 1998, appointed deputy plenipotentiary representative of Russia in the council of the Interstate Bank.
. November 13, 1998 presidential decree approved by the representative of Russia in the Executive Committee of the Union of Belarus and Russia.
. In January 1999, resigned from the post of Deputy Minister of Finance.
. On January 18, 1999 - First Deputy Chairman of the Board of RAO UES of Russia ".
. 1 June 1999 was appointed First Deputy Minister of Finance.
. 6 July 1999 and appointed
. about. Secretary of State - First Deputy Minister of Finance.
. From May 18, 2000 - Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Finance.
. 21 June 2000 was elected Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Agency for Restructuring Credit Organizations (ARCO).
. State Councilor of the 1 st class.
. Married
. Wife Veronica - a former journalist who worked as a press secretary for Imperial bank in St. Petersburg. Daughter of Pauline (1987).

Curriculum Vitae available IPC "Panorama"





User comments
Write comment
Write comment
Links by theme:
Vasiliy Zotov
Alexei Pivovarov
Alexei Pivovarov
Chadov Alexey
Chadov Alexey

Alexei L. Kudrin, photo, biography
Alexei L. Kudrin, photo, biography Alexei L. Kudrin  Deputy Prime Minister - Finance Minister, photo, biography
RIN.ru - Russian Information Network
   
   
   
Copyright © RIN 2002 - * Feedback